Posts Tagged ‘law’

Canada, a North American country is one of the richest and most developed countries of the world. Every year, the country provides more than 200,000 visas to immigrants from all around the globe, irrespective of their ethnic origin. With a high standard of lifestyle, ample job opportunities and world-class education system, the number of immigrants in Canada is steadily increasing. Most of the immigrants after staying there for a certain period of time become permanent residents.

Apply-for-Canada-Immigration

The Canadian government is providing a large number of Canadian Visa Service under the Economic Class to those skilled individuals, who are capable of contributing to the economic growth of the country.

The various immigration programs under which the Economic Class is listed below:

Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSW): If you possess the required skills and work experience in the field in which Canada is facing shortage of skilled workers in its domestic labour market then you can apply for a job listed in the Skills Occupations List (SOL). It is a points based system in which you must a minimum of 67 points out 100 points to apply for a visa under this program. The FSW visa holder is eligible to apply for permanent residency.

Federal Skilled Trades Program: Applicants of this visa must have a job offer from a Canadian employer for a minimum period of 1 year in a skilled trade, must have certification of that trade and must 2 years of work experience in that particular skilled trade.

Quebec Skilled Worker Class: The province of Quebec has set its own immigration rules to select skilled professionals. Applicants selected under the Quebec Immigration Selection Program are issued a Quebec Selection Certificate, after which one becomes eligible to apply for a permanent residency visa.

Provincial Nominee Program: The provinces and territories have their own immigration program under the Provincial Nominee Programs (PNP), which allows them to nominate immigrants to meet the specific labour market needs of the provinces.

Business Class Immigration: Under this program, permanent residency status is given to the investors, entrepreneurs and self-employed persons, who are able to contribute to the Canadian economy by creating job opportunities for themselves as well as for the Canadian citizens.

Canadian Experience Class: This program allows those overseas workers to become permanent residents of Canada, who have obtained at least 1 year of Canadian work experience in a skilled occupation.

For more information on Canada immigration, contact Migration Pool, a sub-venture of Immigration Overseas, which is offering cost-effective Canada Migration Services to clients in India and all around the globe.

Canada has been a dominating country that has been successfully attracting a great group of immigrants. The history of immigration to Canada has been very fascinating. Initially there very many push and pull factors that made the people migrate to Canada as the country has been known for offering the best benefits to its citizens. But with the rise of globalization, Canada has been continuously generating high migrant leads offering them many opportunities to grow in the country. Be it education, work, basic living benefits or lifestyle, Canada is a fascinating destination all round the world for aspirants who wish to immigrate and lead a successful life ahead.

Canada-Visa

In this regard, the government of Canada issues visas for various categories as per the varying immigration requirements. The six main Canadian visa categories include:

Canadian experience class- With a prior experience in Canada any skilled professional or student can apply for citizenship of the country under this visa category.

Skilled workers and professionals- for skilled workers in Canada

Quebec selected skilled workers- for candidates who want to migrate to Quebec as a skilled worker

Business immigration visa-attracting those who want to pursue business activities in the country

Provincial nominees- under this visa category, all the provinces of Canada (except Nunavut and Quebec) can allow candidates to become immigrants under the provincial nominee program of Canada.

Family sponsorship-those who have already been living in Canada can sponsor their family members to settle and avail all the rights and responsibilities of the citizens.

Further, the process of migration involves proper documentation and submission. So, along with the application you need to submit valid documents as well that include:

  • Birth certificate
  • Bank statements
  • Certificate by police
  • Test results of language
  • A photo identity proof

Further the application fees involve:

  • Charges for legal fees
  • The application fees
  • The fees for right to permanent residency

Migration Pool holds a good standing in Offering Canadian Visa Service to candidates. An Immigration Overseas enterprise the organization offers relatively easy and hassle-free immigration to Canada procedure. Our experts at every service step ensure that we fulfill the desired aspiration of the clients and offer to them a highly professional service with an ethical code of conduct. For us the clients stand on the top and thereby we offer them effective assistance realizing their priority to avail visa in mind.

Avail the services of Migration Pool and get complete services in regard to your migration goals.

ORIGINAL SOURCE

Canada is a popular destination in regard to attracting skilled migrants. With an economy that strives for the generic professionals, this nation has been a popular destination in regard to those who wish to explore and seek maximum employment benefits for the lifetime. The government of Canada has introduced the federal skilled program for those who wish to migrate and settle in the country working there. Under the federal skilled visa for Canada, you can lawfully work and study in the country. This visa type allows the migrant to work in the relevant industry as per their skills and the requirements of Canada. Above all, this Canadian visa type is a pathway to permanent residency of the country.

Easy-to-Get-Canada-Visa

But the candidate must ask from themselves certain questions in order to get a clear picture of the requirements to avail this visa for Canada.

Do you qualify?

Under the federal skilled visa program, the candidate must qualify certain eligibility criteria. These include:

  • At least one year of full time work experience or an equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in the eligible occupations as mentioned in the SOL.
  • Must have scored at least 6.0 in the IELTS test and meet the language proficiency requirements.
  • Must have completed a PhD in Canada or have completed almost two years of education in Canada towards the PhD from recognized institutions.

How is your eligibility assessed?

In addition to the qualification requirements, there are several other factors that govern the visa application procedure on your part. These include:

  • The age factor-12 points
  • Language proficiency (English and Frenc) -28 points
  • Educational qualification-25 points
  • Work experience-15 points (a minimum of 9 points in must)
  • Adaptability-10 points

For all those who wish to qualify the point based system must secure 67 points out of the total 100 in order to support their eligibility for Availing Federal skilled Canada Visa.

With Migration pool the visa availing procedure is even more simplified.

An Immigration Overseas enterprise, we hold strong specialization in offering online visa services in Canada to migrants from various walks of life. With the philosophy of offering 100% success and satisfaction to the clients, Migration Pool works with great professionalism and transparency extending highly friendly immigration services. We pride ourselves as the best visa service provider, offering services that guarantee easy and happy migration of the clients.

Join hands with the Immigration Expert Consultants at Migration Pool and get the most effective services at pocket-friendly cost!